Silvercom Computer and Technology Club
Silvercom Computer and Technology Club

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

2016 Photo Winners  

This Sig is lead by Ron Brown and Chris Wrenski

Please see the Calendar for date and time of this Sig

There is NO cost

You must be a member of SilvercomCTC to attend

All Sigs take place in the SilvercomCTC Classroom

Genealogy meets weekly on Monday in the Silvercom Computer Room between 10- 11:30 AM

You must be a SilvercomCTC member to attend.

 

 

2016-  Photo Conest Winners        BEST IN SHOW-   Randy Rhisdahl

Close Up

First Place      Doreen Risdahl                                                         

Second Place Gail Brown

Third  Place    Gail Brown

-------------

Flowers & Cactus

First Place    Gail Brown

Second Place  Joanne Kloos

Third  Place    Doreen Risdahl

--------------

Action and Motion

First Place    David Christmas

Second Place  Randy Risdahl

Third  Place  David Christmas

---------------

Landscape and Nature

First Place  Arne Ward

Second Place Gail Brown

Third  Place  Ward  Arne

---------------

People

First Place  Randy Risdahl

Second Place Claude Dalcourt

Third  Place  David Christmas

---------------

Other

First Place  David Christmas

Second Place   Arne Ward

Third  Place  Randy Risdahl

---------------

Collage

First Place   Gail Brown

Second Place  Gail Brown

Third  Place   Noel Duffy

---------------

Wildlife & Animals

First Place  Noel Duffy

Second Place  Randy Risdahl

Third  Place   Joanne  Kloos

 

 

This Sig is lead by Bill Neves

Please see the Calendar for date and time of this Sig

There is NO cost

You must be a member of SilvercomCTC to attend

All Sigs take place in the SilvercomCTC Classroom

News & Updates

Title search:

Silvercom Board of Directors
admin@silvercomctc.com

Web: www.silvercomctc.com

President: Carol Folker
Vice President: Dewey Kloos
Director: Mike Folker, Bill Neves, Vail Williams
Secretary: Debra Christmas
Treasurer: John Faktor
---------------------------

Program Chair: Ron Brown
Web Page: Ron Brown
Membership: Dave Christmas
Contact Silvercom Computer & Technology Club -- admin@silvercomctc.com
----------------------------
Apple Sig Leader: Donna Crumb ecrumb20001@comcast.net

Genealogy Sig Leader: TBA

Android Sig Leader: Jeff Phillips  jphillips519@gmail.com
 
Chromebook Sig Leader: 
 Ron Brown --   69janeplace@gmail.com
 Chris Wrzenski --graftonmtnhouse@gmail.com
 
Camera Club:   Gladys Meyer   g.meyer212@gmail.com
 



----------------------------
EVACC- East Valley Association of Computer Clubs
http://evaccforum.blogspot.com/
Contact: Ron Brown
Powered by MyClubCircle